Who Are Your Governors?

Welcome to the Governors Page of the school website. At our school we have a very committed Governing Body who work actively to help improve and support the School. We hope you will find the following information about our role, who we are and how we work helpful.

 

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Roles

Miss Alison Bawn

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

 

Mr Brian Cainey

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

 

Mr John Casey

Co-opted governor

 

 

27 Mar 2018

26 Mar 2022

 

Mr Mark Collings

Local Authority Governor

 

 

27 Mar 2019

26 Mar 2023

Looked After Children

Mrs Clare De Sausmarez

Executive Headteacher

 

 

 

 

Executive Head Teacher

Mr Neil Edmonds

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

 

Mrs Rachael Harmsworth

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

Development  and Training

Mr Simon Harper

Parent governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

 

Mrs Rukhsana  Hayat

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

 

Mr Michael Hirst

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

Forum Representative

Mrs Jacqueline Keen

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

ViceChair

Mrs Dorothy Lain

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

Safeguarding

Miss Angela McDougall

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

 

Mr Frank Mullen

Parent governor

 

 

19 Oct 2018

18 Oct 2022

 

Mrs Emma Olive

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

 

Mrs Rebecca Riley

Clerk

 

 

 

 

Clerk

Mr James Scarlett

Co-opted governor

 

 

10 Apr 2017

9 Apr 2021

Chair
SEN

Mrs Katherine Sherrington

Staff governor

 

 

01 Sep 2018

31 Aug 2022

 

Mr Derek Wade

Co-opted governor

 

 

09 Jul 2019

8 Jul 2023

 

 


Declaration of Interest 2018-2019

 

Governors' Attendance at Meetings 2018-2019